2018-2019 Maverick Softball Schedule

Overall 9-3-1
Pct. .731
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 6
Home 3-0-1
Away 4-0
Neutral 2-3
Games 13
Runs 80
Batting Avg. .350
On Base % .416
Slugging % .493
Home Runs 4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur @ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Tournament W, 5-3 Final
  vs. Allen County Community College @ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic L, 11-10 Final
  vs. Weatherford College @ Ft. Worth L, 16-8 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Luna Community College @ Fort Worth, TX L, 4-3 Final
  vs. Laredo Community College @ Fort Worth, TX W, 7-2 Final
Wed. 6 Murray State College W, 10-4 Final
  Murray State College T, 0-0 Final
Wed. 13 at Pratt Community College W, 7-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Pratt Community College W, 9-3 Final
Thu. 14 Allen County Community College W, 7-0 Final
  Allen County Community College W, 16-8 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 22 at Frank Phillips College W, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Frank Phillips College W, 8-2 Final
Sat. 23 Vernon College 2:00 PM
  Vernon College 4:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Pratt Community College 1:00 PM
  at Pratt Community College 3:00 PM
Thu. 28 at Barton Community College 1:00 PM
  at Barton Community College 3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Frank Phillips College 1:00 PM
  Frank Phillips College 3:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Cowley County Community College 2:00 PM
  at Cowley County Community College 4:00 PM
Fri. 8 Barton Community College 1:00 PM
  Barton Community College 3:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Enid, OK 2:00 PM
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Enid, OK 4:00 PM
Thu. 14 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 4:00 PM
  at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 6:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Butler Community College - KS 1:00 PM
  at Butler Community College - KS 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Western Oklahoma State College * 2:00 PM
  Western Oklahoma State College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 28 at Seminole State College (OK) * 4:00 PM
  at Seminole State College (OK) * 6:00 PM
Fri. 29 Carl Albert State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^ 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Connors State College * 2:00 PM
  Connors State College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Rose State College * 2:00 PM
  Rose State College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Tonkawa, OK 2:00 PM
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Tonkawa, OK 4:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Western Oklahoma State College * 2:00 PM
  at Western Oklahoma State College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Seminole State College (OK) * 4:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK) * 6:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Carl Albert State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Carl Albert State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Connors State College * 2:00 PM
  at Connors State College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Murray State College 2:00 PM
  at Murray State College 4:00 PM
Tue. 30 Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 4:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 at Rose State College * 2:00 PM
  at Rose State College * 4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 1:00 PM
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 3:00 PM
Thu. 9 vs. Region II Tournament * % @ Seminole, Ok TBA
Fri. 10 vs. Region II Tournament * % @ Seminole, Ok TBA
Sat. 11 vs. Region II Tournament * % @ Seminole, Ok TBA
Sun. 12 vs. Region II Tournament * % @ Seminole, Ok TBA
Wed. 15 vs. Canyons Complex St. George, UT NJCAA World Series % @ Canyons Complex St. George, UT TBA
Thu. 16 vs. Canyons Complex St. George, UT NJCAA World Series % @ Canyons Complex St. George, UT TBA
Fri. 17 vs. Canyons Complex St. George, UT NJCAA World Series % @ Canyons Complex St. George, UT TBA
Sat. 18 vs. Canyons Complex St. George, UT NJCAA World Series % @ Canyons Complex St. George, UT TBA
Sun. 19 vs. Canyons Complex St. George, UT NJCAA World Series % @ Canyons Complex St. George, UT TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event